Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1st Grade 4 4 Dec 21 Cobbitty Narellan
5/90 A Baker 27  
def Oran Park Cricket Club
89  H Blackburn 4/27 M Clisdell 2/0 L Fitzpatrick 2/7
Birriwa 
3rd Grade 4 4 Dec 21 Tahmoor
2/146 L Webster 70* S Dries 38  
def Oran Park Cricket Club
143 M Pierce 35 G BURTON 33 SA Trevena 29  J Beggs 5/26 K Callaby 2/19 S Young 2/21
Willis Park 
4th Grade 4 4 Dec 21 Bradbury
174 B Pfitzner 40 R Thomas 37 J WILSON 28  R Kalkal 5/15 P SINGH 3/43
def Oran Park Cricket Club
89 A Manocha 30 M Singh 28  J Dillow 5/17 R Thomas 4/10
Riley Park (Riley Oval) 
5th Grade 4 4 Dec 21 OPCC Green
153 D Muddha 53 K Shivakumar 50 S Kolli 25  B Hilton 3/46 D Claughton 3/47 J McGINNES 2/26 A Marshall 2/34
def by Bradbury
5/155(cc) D SMITH 65* BJ Gavin 37 D Claughton 25  S Veeramachaneni 2/37
Catherine Park Estate Sports Field  
5th Grade 4 4 Dec 21 Magpies
99 B Sharpham 34  S Supple 4/16 J Supple 2/25
def by OPCC Blue
8/101 G momi 35  B Sharpham 4/24 T Sharpham 3/29
Clark Reserve (Clark Reserve Oval 1) 
6th Grade 4 4 Dec 21 Oran Park Cricket Club
169 V Bhavsar 63  F Hossain 2/12 W Van Der Walt 2/14 M Zapirain 2/16 P Dissanayake 2/24
def Westerners
106 K Hughes 37 J Van Der Weegan 30  N Bhavsar 3/9 R Chopra 3/15 V Bhavsar 2/3
Brabham Park (Jack Brabham Reserve) 
7th Grade 4 4 Dec 21 Oran Park Cricket Club
8/152 A Brazier 41 A Andjic 35 G Whalan 26*  S SINGH 5/37 K McNeil 2/28
def Camden
7/149(cc) R Bell 66 J LoSurdo 29  D Marchant 3/13 C ROBERTS 2/20 R Bennett 2/33
Cunningham Park  
9th Grade 4 4 Dec 21 Ingleburn Gold
50  
def by Oran Park Cricket Club
67  J khan 3/9 M Manners 3/26 R Zakir 2/14
Sarah Redfern (Oval 1) 
10th Grade 4 4 Dec 21 Oran Park Cricket Club
106  G Humphreys 3/1 S Howard 3/6 S Huntly 2/17 N De Silva 2/25
def Camden
80 O Humphreys 29 J Hardy 28  
Leppington Oval (Pat Kontista Reserve) 
Under 14 Division 1 4 4 Dec 21 Camden
9/50  H McGlynn 2/7 A Nelson 2/10 B Luyten 2/10
def by Oran Park Cricket Club
2/150(cc) R Narain 60* S Soni 37  
Onslow Reserve (Oval 3) 
Under 13 Division 2 4 4 Dec 21 Collegians
6/118  
def by Oran Park Cricket Club
4/124  
St Gregory's College (Oval 3) 
Under 12 Division 1 4 4 Dec 21 Oran Park Cricket Club
4/128(cc)  
def Ingleburn Gold
97  R Chopra 3/9 A Jethara 2/3
Cunningham Park  
Under 12 Division 2 4 4 Dec 21 Tahmoor
4/66  R Augustine  4/10
def Oran Park Cricket Club
37  A Wells 2/5 Z Norris 2/5 C Townsend 2/8
Hume Oval 
Under 11 Division 1 4 4 Dec 21 Oran Park Cricket Club
5/147(cc)  
def Ingleburn
7/117(cc)  A Chugh 3/7
Catherine Park Estate Sports Field  
Under 11 Division 2 4 4 Dec 21 Oran Park Cricket Club
10/123(cc)  
def Westerners
10/98(cc)  L Jansz 3/7 S Karna 2/5 J Uppal 2/13 M Fuentes 2/16
Leppington Oval (Pat Kontista Reserve) 
Under 10 White 4 4 Dec 21 Oran Park Blue
9/78(cc)  K Broadhurst 2/7
def by Cobbitty Narellan
6/110(cc)  S Sehgal 2/6
Brabham Park (Jack Brabham Reserve) 
Under 10 White 4 4 Dec 21 Ingleburn
0/95(cc)  M Terblanche  8/0
def Oran Park White
0/78(cc)  G Aujla 4/4 D Jayaprakash  2/1
Hazlett Oval